National News

75th Republic Day: President approves Gallantry awards to 80 Armed Forces personnel, including 12 posthumous

TIN NETWORK
TIN NETWORK

75th Republic Day: President approves Gallantry awards to 80 Armed Forces personnel, including 12 posthumous


311 defence decorations to Armed Forces & other personnel also cleared

President Smt Droupadi Murmu has approved Gallantry awards to 80 Armed Forces personnel, including 12 posthumous, on the eve of 75th Republic Day. These include six Kirti Chakras, including three posthumous; 16 Shaurya Chakras, including two posthumous; 53 Sena Medals, including seven posthumous; one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry) and four Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry). 

The President also approved 311 defence decorations to Armed Forces and other personnel. These include 31 Param Vishisht Seva Medals; four Uttam Yudh Seva Medals; two Bar to Ati Vishisht Seva Medals; 59 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals; 10 Yudh Seva Medals; eight Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); 38 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); 10 Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty); five Bar to Vishisht Seva Medal and 130 Vishisht Seva Medals.

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other defence decorations is as follows:

S NoRANK & NAMESERVICE
 KIRTI CHAKRA 
1.IC-78103L MAJOR DIGVIJAY SINGH RAWAT, 21ST BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
2.SS-45933F MAJOR DEEPENDRA VIKRAM BASNET, 4TH BATTALION, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
3.MS-20323K CAPTAIN ANSHUMAN SINGH, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS, 26TH BATTALION, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
4.4576018L HAVILDAR PAWAN KUMAR YADAV, 21ST BATTALION, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
5.9114288Y HAVILDAR ABDUL MAJID, 9TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
6.2710816W SEPOY PAWAN KUMAR, THE GRENADIERS, 55THBATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 SHAURYA CHAKRA 
1.IC-76640X MAJOR MANEO FRANCIS PF, 21ST BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
2.SS-47915X MAJOR AMANDEEP JAKHAR, 4TH BATTALION, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
3.IC-83609N CAPTAIN MV PRANJAL, 63 THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 63RDBATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
4.IC-86211K CAPTAIN AKSHAT UPADHYAY, 20TH BATTALION, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
5.JC-573009A NAIB SUBEDAR BARIA SANJAY KUMAR BHAMAR SINH, 21ST BATTALION, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
6.G/95821X HAVILDAR SANJAY KUMAR, 9 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
7.G/5031618P RIFLEMAN ALOK RAO, 18 ASSAM RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
8.SHRI PARSHOTAM KUMAR, C/O 63RD BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY (CIVILIAN)
9.09883-K LIEUTENANT BIMAL RANJAN BEHERANAVY
10.29507 WING COMMANDER SHAILESH SINGH, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
11.36810 FLIGHT LIEUTENANT HRISHIKESH JAYAN KARUTHEDATH, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
12.11225 ASSISTANT COMMANDANT BIBHOR KUMAR SINGH, 205 COBRACRPF
13.JKPS116050 DY SP MOHAN LALJ&K POLICE
14.EXK022280 ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR AMIT RAINAJ&K POLICE
15.ARP995924 SUB INSPECTOR FAROZ AHMAD DARJ&K POLICE
16.ARP182381 CONSTABLE VARUN SINGHJ&K POLICE
 SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.IC-67551X LIEUTENANT COLONEL VARUN CHAUDHARY, 662 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE & OBSERVATION)ARMY
2.IC-68161F LIEUTENANT COLONEL G VIJAYA RAJAN, 207 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY
3.IC-69987F LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABHISHEK JOSHI, 662 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE & OBSERVATION)ARMY
4.IC-72206N LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANUJ SHARMA, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 40TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
5.IC-72421Y MAJOR JAIVEER SINGH, 203 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY
6.IC-74900Y MAJOR VIVEK KUMAR SINGH, 1ST BATTALION, THE 3RDGORKHA RIFLESARMY
7.IC-74937A MAJOR DEEPAK KUMAR KATARIA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 16 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
8.IC-76936W MAJOR ABHIMANYU SIROHI, THE CORPS OF ENGNEERS, 666 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (RECONNAISSANCE & OBSERVATION)ARMY
9.IC-77210A MAJOR DIXANT KUMAR GUPTA, 246 FIELD REGIMENTARMY
10.IC-78550P MAJOR TUFAIL AHMED, THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 207 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY
11.IC-78657K MAJOR SUMUKH M S, 16TH BATTALION, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
12.IC-79032F MAJOR MOHIT SANGWAN, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 16 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
13.IC-79677K MAJOR GOVIND SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 57TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
14.IC-80181F MAJOR NAVEEN JANU, 3RD BATTALION, THE 8TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
15.IC-81698Y MAJOR DHANANJAY KUMAR, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 43RD BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
16.IC-82518X MAJOR AVITOSH SINGH TOMAR, 12TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
17.IC-82652H MAJOR SAURABH THAPA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILERRY, 10 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
18.IC-82676M MAJOR ROHIT JOSHI, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 39TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
19.IC-84254A MAJOR MANIK SATI, 20TH BATTALION, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
20.SS-47264M MAJOR ABHIMANYU SHARMA, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 9 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
21.IC-82759X CAPTAIN JAYDEEP SINGH RAWAT, THE JAT REGIMENT, 45TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
22.IC-83988P CAPTAIN SOIBA MANINGBA RANGNAMEI, THE BIHAR REGIMENT, 22 ASSAM RIFLESARMY
23.IC-84541K CAPTAIN SHUBHAM GUPTA, 9TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
24.IC-85485H CAPTAIN VIMANYU TYAGI, 2ND BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCE)ARMY
25.JC-472231A SUBEDAR HARVIR SINGH, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES, 57TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
26.JC-523357L SUBEDAR NARESH KUMAR, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, 40TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
27.JC-424154Y NAIB SUBEDAR KULDEEP SINGH, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY, 16TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
28.JC-454211K NAIB SUBEDAR SULTAN SINGH, THE GRENADIERS, 39TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
29.JC-NYA-4195267L NAIB SUBEDAR PAWAN SAWANT, 16TH BATTALION, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
30.13626760X HAVILDAR NARENDER KUMAR, 1ST BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
31.13626843H HAVILDAR NEELAM SINGH, 9TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
32.3201202A HAVILDAR JITENDRA PAL SINGH, 20TH BATTALION, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
33.3409952X HAVILDAR BALWINDER SINGH, 4TH BATTALION, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
34.4576473N HAVILDAR PAWAN KUMAR, 21ST BATTALION, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
35.5050596W HAVILDAR PHUP DORJEE BHUTIA, THE 11TH GORKHA RIFLES, 1 SIKKIM SCOUTSARMY
36.9108628A HAVILDAR SHABEER AHMED SHEIKH, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, 2ND BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
37.9927927P HAVILDAR STANZIN TSAPAK, 5TH BATTALION, THE LADAKH SCOUTSARMY
38.13629119K NAIK PADMA RIGZEN, 9TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
39.15501430L NAIK HEM RAJ, THE ARMOURED CORPS, 55THBATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
40.19003541X NAIK HARVINDAR SINGH, 4TH BATTALION, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
41.3205970Y NAIK JASAVEER SINGH, 20TH BATTALION, THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
42.4374707K NAIK LALHMANGAIHSANGA CHINZAH, 1ST BATTALION, THE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
43.15717577P LANCE NAIK HARISH CHANDRA NAIN, THE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 59TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
44.4207184P LANCE NAIK SANJAY BISHT 9TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
45.4490974K LANCE NAIK KULWANT SINGH, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 49TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
46.12984723X SEPOY MOHD MAQBOOL SOFI, 163 INFANTRY BATTALION (THE TERRITORIAL ARMY)ARMY
47.3217343Y SEPOY ABDUL QUDUS, THE JAT REGIMENT, 45TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
48.4591889H SEPOY CHETAN KALLAPPA SARAPURE, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, 1ST BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
49.17029915N CRAFTSMAN PABBALLA ANIL, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 207 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
50.2713812L GRENADIER GOVIND, THE GRENADIERS, 29TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
51.13785699L RIFLEMAN CHUNI LAL, 2ND BATTALION, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
52.5761756X RIFLEMAN DHIRENDRA SINGH DHAMI, 3RD BATTALION, THE 8TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
53.16032927X PARATROOPER SACHIN LAUR 2ND BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.08159-T  LIEUTENANT COMMANDER BHASKAR RAJVANSHINAVY
 VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.21218 GROUP CAPTAIN PANKAJ GUPTA, FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
2.26730 WING COMMANDER VISHAL LAKESH, ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
3.29204 WING COMMANDER MOMIN MOHAMMED HAFEEZULLA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
4.34919 SQUADRON LEADER NIKITA MALHOTRA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-42273K LIEUTENANT GENERAL BASANT KUMAR REPSWAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
2.IC-42298W LIEUTENANT GENERAL UPENDRA DWIVEDI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
3.IC-42336F LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAI KUMAR SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
4.IC-42387P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER SINGH MAHAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
5.IC-42794X LIEUTENANT GENERAL MV SUCHINDRA KUMAR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL**, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
6.IC-43245K LIEUTENANT GENERAL NS RAJA SUBRAMANI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
7.IC-43252A LIEUTENANT GENERAL KULBHUSHAN H GAWAS, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
8.IC-43262K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARUN ANANTHANARAYAN, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
9.IC-43285L LIEUTENANT GENERAL DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
10.IC-43295P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVIN KHOSLA, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL,VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL,THE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
11.IC-43444X LIEUTENANT GENERAL P GOPALAKRISHNA MENON, UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
12.IC-43684P LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAGDISH BALIRAM CHAUDHARI, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
13.IC-43710L LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARUN KUMAR AICH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
14.IC-43771H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUBRAMANIAN MOHAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
15.IC-43796P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SAMIR GUPTA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
16.MR-04902M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR JINDAL, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
17.MR-05712M LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJITH NILAKANTAN, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
18.IC-44038K MAJOR GENERAL H DHARMARAJAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL**, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
19.IC-44473Y MAJOR GENERAL RAVI MURUGAN, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
20.50884-W VICE ADMIRAL SANDEEP NAITHANI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDALNAVY
21.02904-Z VICE ADMIRAL DINESH KUMAR TRIPATHI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, NAO SENA MEDALNAVY
22.03371-K VICE ADMIRAL SANJAY MAHINDRU, NAO SENA MEDALNAVY
23.17358 AIR MARSHAL CHALAPATI JONNALAGEDDA,  ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ADC FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
24.17647 AIR MARSHAL VIBHAS PANDE, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
25.17699 AIR MARSHAL VIKRAM SINGH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
26.17726 AIR MARSHAL B CHANDRA SEKHAR, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
27.17853 AIR MARSHAL R RADHISH, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VAYU SENA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
28.18253 AIR MARSHAL RAVI GOPAL KRISHNA KAPOOR,  ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, VAYU SENA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
29.IC-42390P LT GEN MADHAVAN UNNIKRISHNAN NAIR, AVSM, SM, NATIONAL CYBER SECURITY COORDINATOR, NATIONAL SECURITY COUNCIL SECRETARIAT ARMY
30.IC-43370N LT GEN JOHNSON P MATHEW, UYSM, AVSM, VSM, CISC, HQ IDSARMY
31.IC-44504N LT GEN GURBIRPAL SINGH, AVSM, VSM, DG NCCARMY
 UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-47603F LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIRESH PRATAP SINGH KAUSHIK, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 33 CORPSARMY
2.IC-48067W LIEUTENANT GENERAL RASHIM BALI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, HEADQUARTERS 14 CORPSARMY
3.IC-48085Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANISH MOHAN ERRY, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, HEADQUARTERS 4 CORPSARMY
4.IC-48389W LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARJEET SINGH SAHI, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 3 CORPSARMY
 BAR TO ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-42958H LIEUTENANT GENERAL S HARIMOHAN IYER, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
2.IC-43223L MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUMAR JHA, ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)ARMY
 ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-42400N LIEUTENANT GENERAL TUMUL VARMA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
2.IC-42781A LIEUTENANT GENERAL ULHAS VEERAPPA TALUR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
3.IC-42792M LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAY KUMAR SURI, THE ARMY AVIATIONARMY
4.IC-43297A LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAGMOHAN SINGH SIDANA, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
5.IC-43655A LIEUTENANT GENERAL K VINOD KUMAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
6.IC-43858K LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANJIT KUMAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
7.IC-47023M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAVNEET SINGH SARNA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
8.IC-47076L LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH KAPOOR, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
9.IC-47079Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY SETHI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
10.IC-48050H LIEUTENANT GENERAL VIPUL SHINGHAL, SENA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
11.IC-48427F LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARVIND WALIA, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
12.IC-43702M MAJOR GENERAL PATANJALI RAHUL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE (RETIRED)ARMY
13.IC-46701P MAJOR GENERAL VAKAMULLA HARIHARAN, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
14.IC-47213Y MAJOR GENERAL ASHOK KUMAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
15.IC-48219M MAJOR GENERAL VINOD TOM MATHEW, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
16.IC-48510Y MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
17.IC-48749F MAJOR GENERAL ANOOP SHINGHAL, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
18.IC-48923H MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV SHARMA, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
19.IC-48957W MAJOR GENERAL GURPREET SINGH, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
20.IC-48963K MAJOR GENERAL PANKAJ MALHOTRA, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
21.IC-49200A MAJOR GENERAL PRIT PAL SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
22.IC-49473H MAJOR GENERAL RAJAN SHARAWAT, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
23.IC-49680P MAJOR GENERAL VIKAS LAKHERA, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
24.IC-49870F MAJOR GENERAL CHARANJIT SINGH MANN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
25.IC-49926H MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR PUROHIT, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
26.IC-50080Y MAJOR GENERAL YASHPAL SINGH AHLAWAT, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
27.IC-50226F MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR SINGH, SENA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
28.IC-50765X MAJOR GENERAL GIRISH KALIA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
29.MR-05515K MAJOR GENERAL BHUPESH KUMAR GOYAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
30.JC-572305Y SUBEDAR SABLE AVINASH MUKUND, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, 5TH BATTALION, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
31.75408-F SURGEON VICE ADMIRAL ARTI SARIN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDALNAVY
32.03371-K VICE ADMIRAL SANJAY BHALLA, NAO SENA MEDALNAVY
33.03482-N VICE ADMIRAL VINEET MCCARTYNAVY
34.03597-H VICE ADMIRAL AN PRAMODNAVY
35.03594-T VICE ADMIRAL GURCHARAN SINGH, NAO SENA MEDALNAVY
36.41392-Y REAR ADMIRAL DEEPAK KUMAR GOSWAMINAVY
37.51116-Y REAR ADMIRAL R VIJAY SEKHAR, NAO SENA MEDALNAVY
38.18324 AIR MARSHAL PRABAL KANTI GHOSH, ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
39.18539 AIR MARSHAL AJAY KUMAR ARORA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
40.18781 AIR MARSHAL AWADHESH KUMAR BHARTI, VAYU SENA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
41.18787 AIR MARSHAL SEETHEPALLI SHRINIVAS, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
42.20186 AIR VICE MARSHAL JAGJEET SINGH BHALLA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
43.20491 AIR VICE MARSHAL JASVIR SINGH MANN, VAYU SENA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
44.20743 AIR VICE MARSHAL PHILIP THOMAS, VAYU SENA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
45.22525 AIR COMMODORE  MANSIJ LAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
46.22666 AIR COMMODORE  PANKAJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
47.22916 AIR COMMODORE ANAND SONDHI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
48.22920 AIR COMMODORE MUKESH KUMAR YADAV, VAYU SENA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
49.22925 AIR COMMODORE PRADEEP ARUN SHAH VAYU SENA MEDAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
50.GO-1993W ADGBR RAM KUMAR DHIMAN, VISHISHT SEVA MEDALBRDB
51.IC-44065N LT GEN MANJINDER SINGH, YSM, VSM, DCIDS (POLICY PLANNING & FORCE DEVELOPMENT), HQ IDS ARMY
52.MR-05385M LT GEN SARAT CHANDRA DASH, YSM, VSM**, DCIDS (MEDICAL), HQ IDSARMY
53.MR-05688F LT GEN NARENDRA KOTWAL, SM, VSM, DIRECTOR & COMMANDANT AFMC PUNEARMY
54.IC-44729W MAJ GEN PS SEHRAWAT, SM**, ADG, HQ DGNCCARMY
55.IC-52426W BRIG GAURAV SINGH KARKI, VSM, CE (P) HIMANK, HQ CE (P) HIMANK BROARMY
56.MR-06329A BRIGADIER AMRESH GHAI, CONSULTANT & HEAD OF DEPARTMENT (ORTHOPEDICS), BASE HOSPITAL DELHI CANTTARMY
57.03136-A REAR ADM SANJAY ROYE, VSM, CSO (SV) STRAT OPS & CSO (ADM), HQ SFCNAVY
58.18575-S AIR MARSHAL JEETENDRA MISHRA, VSM, FLYING (PILOT), DCIDS (DOT), HQ IDSAIR FORCE
59.0225-L SHRI RAKESH PAL, PTM, TM, DG COAST GUARDICG
 YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-53553X BRIGADIER TAPAS KUMAR MISRA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 268 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
2.IC-54360K BRIGADIER BANIT SINGH NEGI, THE MAHAR REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 118 (INDEPENDENT) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUPARMY
3.IC-55543M BRIGADIER MICHAEL D’SOUZA, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 27 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLESARMY
4.IC-63824X COLONEL MANISH RAMESH LANJEKAR, 15TH BATTALION, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
5.IC-64526N COLONEL ARUN TOM SEBASTIAN, SENA MEDAL, THE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
6.IC-67510N COLONEL WAKNIS HRISHIKESH AJIT, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 52ND BATTALION, THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
7.IC-68580Y COLONEL JOHN DANIEL, 12TH BATTALION, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
8.25864 GROUP CAPTAIN SAMEER SHARMA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
9.27749 WING COMMANDER VINIT VIJAY MARWADKAR, ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
10.28775 WING COMMANDER ANURAG SAXENA, LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
 BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.IC-48525F MAJOR GENERAL VIKAS ROHELLA, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
2.IC-48643P MAJOR GENERAL SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
3.IC-53934Y BRIGADIER YASHDEEP SANGWAN, SENA MEDAL, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
4.IC-54003F BRIGADIER NAGARAJ MOHAN BENDIGERI, SENA MEDAL, THE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
5.IC-54412P BRIGADIER VEDPAL YADAV, SENA MEDAL, THE NAGA REGIMENTARMY
6.IC-51506F BRIGADIER SAUMYA BANERJEE, SENA MEDAL, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
7.IC-51602W BRIGADIER MANISH KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
8.IC-59175A COLONEL SHUBHANKAR GHOSHAL, SENA MEDAL, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.IC-50257F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUMER IVAN D’CUNHA, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
2.MR-05377N LIEUTENANT GENERAL VATTAPARAMBIL SABID SYED, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
3.IC-47043A MAJOR GENERAL BIKRAM DEEP SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
4.IC-49426L MAJOR GENERAL ASHISH SHAH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
5.IC-49498P MAJOR GENERAL BIMAL MONGA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
6.IC-49499X MAJOR GENERAL JAI SINGH BAINSLA, THE INFANTRYARMY
7.IC-49558Y MAJOR GENERAL SHAMSHER SINGH VIRK, THE INFANTRYARMY
8.IC-49759X MAJOR GENERAL RAJDEEP SINGH RAWAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
9.IC-50306Y MAJOR GENERAL ARVIND CHAUHAN, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
10.IC-50427A MAJOR GENERAL RK SURESH, SHAURYA CHAKRA**, THE INFANTRYARMY
11.IC-51118K MAJOR GENERAL VISHAL SINGH, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
12.MR-05521X MAJOR GENERAL KAVITA SAHAI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
13.IC-50890F BRIGADIER AMAR PAL SINGH CHAHAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
14.IC-51142A BRIGADIER MANISH GUPTA, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
15.IC-51267X BRIGADIER AKHILESH KUMAR, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
16.IC-51493P BRIGADIER VANGURU RAGHU, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
17.IC-52056F BRIGADIER SANJEEV LUTHRA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
18.IC-53072L BRIGADIER S GOPIKRISHNAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
19.IC-53513W BRIGADIER BALJINDER SINGH MULTANI, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
20.IC-53530W BRIGADIER SUKHVINDER SINGH DHALIWAL, SHAURYA CHAKRA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE 5TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
21.IC-53920Y BRIGADIER KAPIL RANA, THE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
22.IC-54023P BRIGADIER SANJIV MEHROTRA, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
23.IC-54300P BRIGADIER RAJNEESH MOHAN, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
24.IC-54326K BRIGADIER RAMESH KRISHNAN, THE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
25.IC-54386Y BRIGADIER SHAILENDRA BISHT, THE 1ST GORKHA RIFLESARMY
26.IC-56727X BRIGADIER SYED FAISAL AHMAD, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
27.IC-66845Y COLONEL SATISH PATIL, THE 11TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
28.IC-66852P COLONEL SHIVESH SINGH, THE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
29.IC-66927F COLONEL RAKESH MADHAV BIRAR, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
30.IC-67398M COLONEL ROHIT KUMAR SINGH, THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
31.IC-68532Y COLONEL JAYENDRASING KUMARSING PATIL, THE 1STGORKHA RIFLESARMY
 32.IC-75041L MAJOR ADITYA PRAKASH, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
33.MR-05913L MAJ GEN DESIRAJU VIVEKANAND, DEAN & DY COMMANDANT, AFMS, PUNE ARMY
34.IC-58600N COL DAYANAND SHARMA, COL (MS & SD) & ASST SECY COSC, HQ IDSARMY
35.IC-59621W COLONEL GAURAV BATRA, DIRECTOR (MIC), DMAARMY
36.IC-60906P LT COL YOGENDRA SINGH, OFFICER COMMANDING (11 WIRELESS EXPERIMENTAL UNIT), HQ DDGSI (EASTERN ZONE)ARMY
37.IC-67422X LT COL YUVRAJ MALIK, VSM, DIRECTOR NBT, M/O EDUCATIONARMY
38.SS-48584N MAJ SURAJIT BANERJEE, COMPANY COMMANDER (7 VIKAS, SFF), HQ SECTOR NORTHARMY
 NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.04071-A REAR ADMIRAL VIVEK DAHIYANAVY
2.41764-T COMMODORE VIKAS CHAWLANAVY
3.04279-Z COMMODORE NEERAJ MALHOTRANAVY
4.41805-K COMMODORE S GANESANNAVY
5.04050-B CAPTAIN AYYANAR MURLIDHARNAVY
6.04692-N CAPTAIN ASHOK KOTESWARA RAONAVY
7.05168-W CAPTAIN ANISH MATHEWNAVY
8.05935-N COMMANDER LIBU RAJNAVY
9.03562-W CAPTAIN ATOOL SINHA, O-IN-C CSD, NDANAVY
10.51647-B CAPTAIN RAJESH JANGID, DDG/WESEE/DRDONAVY
 VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
1.24915 GROUP CAPTAIN MOHIT SAXENA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
2.26512 GROUP CAPTAIN FALGUNI LAHA ROY, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
3.26733 GROUP CAPTAIN HARSEERAT SINGH SIDHU, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
4.26995 GROUP CAPTAIN KSHITIJ AWASTHI, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
5.27202 GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT RAI TAMTA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
6.27206 GROUP CAPTAIN SATYENDER SINGH RANA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
7.27211 GROUP CAPTAIN GOVINDU DINESH KUMAR REDDY, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
8.27213 GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH GULIA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
9.27439 GROUP CAPTAIN VINOD PRABHAKARAN, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
10.27443 GROUP CAPTAIN ROHIT KATARIA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
11.27444 GROUP CAPTAIN RAVI KIRAN SINGH, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
12.27445 GROUP CAPTAIN NEERAJ JHAMB, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
13.27457 GROUP CAPTAIN ARPIT KALA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
14.26586 WING COMMANDER MANOHAR T BHEEMSEN RAO, ADM/ATCAIR FORCE
 BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-49025W MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUMAR, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRYARMY
2.IC-50104X MAJOR GENERAL DINESH SINGH BISHT, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
3.IC-50730F MAJOR GENERAL MOHIT SETH, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE INFANTRYARMY
4.MR-05531F MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP THAREJA, SENA MEDAL, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
5.IC-53926A BRIGADIER AMANDEEP MALHI, VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL, THE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 1 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
1.IC-43856Y MAJOR GENERAL M GNANA SEKARAN, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
2.IC-46041H MAJOR GENERAL ANOOP SINGH JAKHAR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
3.IC-46395L MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP KUMAR, THE JAG’S DEPARTMENTARMY
4.IC-47011X MAJOR GENERAL VINAYAK SAINI, SENA MEDAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
5.IC-47064W MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ NATARAJAN, SHAURYA CHAKRA, THE INFANTRYARMY
6.IC-47298A MAJOR GENERAL RAVINDRA SINGH, SENA MEDAL**, THE INFANTRYARMY
7.IC-47604K MAJOR GENERAL VIVEK VENKATRAMAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
8.IC-49217N MAJOR GENERAL SUJEET SHIVAJI PATIL, THE INFANTRYARMY
9.IC-49478F MAJOR GENERAL ASHISH RAMESH SIRSIKAR, THE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
10.IC-49710F MAJOR GENERAL YOGENDER SINGH PAUL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
11.IC-49895N MAJOR GENERAL S MURUGESAN, THE INFANTRYARMY
12.IC-49959N MAJOR GENERAL PANKAJ PACHNANDA, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
13.IC-50284L MAJOR GENERAL ADITYA VIKRAM SINGH RATHEE, SENA MEDAL, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
14.IC-50664K MAJOR GENERAL HARPAL SINGH, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
15.IC-50749A MAJOR GENERAL SACHIN MALIK, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, INFANTRYARMY
16.IC-50828P MAJOR GENERAL CBK BANERJEE, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
17.V-00442Y MAJOR GENERAL PRAMOD BATRA, THE REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPSARMY
18.IC-48968H BRIGADIER LOKINDER CHANDEL, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
19.IC-50725W BRIGADIER ATUL BHADAURIA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
20.IC-51564L BRIGADIER KULESHWAR SINGH DHADWAL, SENA MEDAL, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
21.IC-51838L BRIGADIER VIKAS BHARDWAJ, THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
22.IC-51962M BRIGADIER RAHUL OHRI, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
23.IC-52005N BRIGADIER ADARSH VERMA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
24.IC-52035L BRIGADIER JANGSHER BAHADAR SINGH SIDHU, THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
25.IC-52420P BRIGADIER AJAY KUMAR SHARMA, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
26.IC-52757X BRIGADIER SUDHANSHU SHARMA, SENA MEDAL, THE 3RDGORKHA RIFLESARMY
27.IC-52766Y BRIGADIER SAURABH BHATNAGAR, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
28.IC-52789A BRIGADIER AMIT DHIR, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
29.IC-53529F BRIGADIER MANOJ RURIA, THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
30.IC-53657Y BRIGADIER NEELESH ANAND PAGULWAR, SHAURYA CHAKRA, SENA MEDAL, THE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
31.IC-53924P BRIGADIER ALOK DASH, SENA MEDAL, THE 9TH GORKHA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 10 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
32.IC-54032W BRIGADIER ATUL RAJPUT, SENA MEDAL, THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
33.IC-54061L BRIGADIER AMAN ANAND, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
34.IC-54499F BRIGADIER N KUMARA DHAS, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
35.IC-56611F BRIGADIER DINESH SINGH, THE DOGRA REGIMENT, HEADQUARTERS 63 MOUNTAIN BRIGADEARMY
36.IC-57585X BRIGADIER PRITHVI RAJ CHAUHAN, THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
37.DR-10428A BRIGADIER E MAHESH GOWDA, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
38.MR-06226F BRIGADIER MANAS CHATTERJEE, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
39.MR-07665Y BRIGADIER KULDEEP KUMAR ASHTA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
40.NR-18342W BRIGADIER PADMANABHAN BHARANI LAKSHMI, THE MILITARY NURSING STAFFARMY
41.SL-04597L BRIGADIER ASHWANI SHARMA, THE GENERAL SERVICEARMY
42.IC-57357P COLONEL VIVEK GOYAL, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
43.IC-57880A COLONEL SACHIN THAKUR, THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
44.IC-58291W COLONEL K ARUN, THE 1ST GORKHA RIFLESARMY
45.IC-58591X COLONEL HARMANJEET LIDDER, SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
46.IC-58656A COLONEL SATYAKAM DABAS, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
47.IC-58705X COLONEL JAIDEV SINGH ASWAL, THE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
48.IC-59080A COLONEL PRADEEP SEMWAL, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
49.IC-59100H COLONEL SHAILENDER SHARMA, THE RAJPUT REGIMENTARMY
50.IC-59411W COLONEL TPS HUNDAL, THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
51.IC-60439H COLONEL CHIRAG SINGH BARAK, SHAURYA CHAKRA, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
52.IC-60800H COLONEL NEERAJ PANDEY, YUDH SEVA MEDAL, THE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
53.IC-63227H COLONEL NITIN AGNIHOTRI, THE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
54.IC-63505L COLONEL RAJENDER SINGH KARAKOTI, THE GRENADIERSARMY
55.IC-63876N COLONEL NAWAZESH N PATEL, SENA MEDAL, THE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
56.IC-67984P COLONEL ABHISHEK SATISH POTDAR, THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
57.IC-68445L COLONEL APURVA BHATNAGAR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
58.IC-68560L COLONEL SURAJ SINGH CHILWAL, THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
59.IC-68616M COLONEL SANDEEP SONI, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
60.MR-07249P COLONEL PUJA DUDEJA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
61.MR-07418L COLONEL HARMEET SINGH ARORA, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
62.MR-07659L COLONEL KARTHIK VENKATRAMAN, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
63.MR-08787P COLONEL RAHUL JAIN, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
64.IC-70678L LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIKAS AGNIHOTRI, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
65.MR-09017P LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJEEV MALIK, ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
66.JC-624481N SUBEDAR KSHETRA BAHADUR THAPA, 6TH BATTALION, THE 8TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
67.JC-624655H SUBEDAR SOMAN RANA, 2ND BATTALION THE 8THGORKHA RIFLESARMY
68.JC-502227P NAIB SUBEDAR HARMEET SINGH, 17TH BATTALION, THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
69.3406329W HAVILDAR VARINDER SINGH, 22 SIKH, HQ EASTERN COMMANDARMY
70.9426748A HAVILDAR GOBIN TAMANG, THE 11TH GORKHA RIFLES, 1STBATTALION, THE SIKKIM SCOUTSARMY
71.2622122N SEPOY SOLAIRAJ D, 21ST BATTALION, THEMADRAS REGIMENTARMY
72.03558-K VICE ADMIRAL AY SARDESAINAVY
73.03691-N REAR ADMIRAL KUNAL SINGH RAJKUMARNAVY
74.75593-A SURGEON COMMODORE AJIT GOPINATHNAVY
75.41472-B COMMODORE ASHISH SEHGALNAVY
76.51352-H COMMODORE SARATH AASHIRVADNAVY
77.04043-N COMMODORE GOKUL KRISHNA DUTTANAVY
78.51384-F COMMODORE JASDEEP SINGH DHANOANAVY
79.51360-A COMMODORE DIGVIJAY S PATHANIANAVY
80.41735-A COMMODORE SANJAY ADHANANAVY
81.04538-N COMMODORE SUNDEEP SINGH RANDHAWANAVY
82.04576-Z COMMODORE HIMADRI BOSENAVY
83.04689-F COMMODORE MANMEET SINGH KHURANANAVY
84.04698-A COMMODORE  P SASI KUMARNAVY
85.41398-K COMMODORE SUNIL KAUSHIK, NAO SENA MEDAL (RETIRED)NAVY
86.04055-R CAPTAIN (TS) VIJAY KUMARNAVY
87.172502-A MCERA-I DIL BAHADUR CHETTRINAVY
88.19222 AIR VICE MARSHAL PRASHANT SUDHEER KARKARE, ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
89.20205 AIR VICE MARSHAL S SIVAKUMAR, ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
90.20624 AIR VICE MARSHAL RAJESH BHANDARI, LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
91.20597 AIR COMMODORE  NARAYANAN NAGARAJAN, ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
92.21112 AIR COMMODORE  RAJEEV SHRIVASTAVA, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
93.21337 AIR COMMODORE PEDDIBHOTLA CHENDRASHEKAR POORNA ANAND, ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
94.21734 AIR COMMODORE RAJNEESH KUMAR, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
95.22935 AIR COMMODORE ALOK BHAYANA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
96.20375 GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP PATRI, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
97.21637 GROUP CAPTAIN SUDHIR GARG, LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
98.22396 GROUP CAPTAIN LAKSHMINARASIMHAN SHRIRAM, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
99.23626 GROUP CAPTAIN GONDIPALLY NIRMAL VICTOR VIJAY ANAND, ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
100.23802 GROUP CAPTAIN SRIMOOLANATHAN GIRISH, ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
101.24052 GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH KUMAR, FLYING (NAVIGATOR)AIR FORCE
102.24463 GROUP CAPTAIN KAISTHA SUMESH, MEDICALAIR FORCE
103.24992 GROUP CAPTAIN KAPIL KUMAR GULIYANI, ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
104.25011 GROUP CAPTAIN LOKESH KUMAR MISHRA, LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
105.25065 GROUP CAPTAIN SAMAR VEER SAHARAN, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
106.26222 GROUP CAPTAIN SANJEEV CHERIAN, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
107.26319 GROUP CAPTAIN RITESH KHANDELWAL, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
108.26642 GROUP CAPTAIN RAKESH KUMAR SINGH, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
109.26695 GROUP CAPTAIN NAMAN BUNDELA, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
110.26800 GROUP CAPTAIN GURBIR KANG, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
111.26809 GROUP CAPTAIN GOWTHAM HASSAN LAKSHMAN, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
112.27392 GROUP CAPTAIN AVIJIT SINGH CHAUHAN, AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
113.28653 GROUP CAPTAIN PANKAJ DHIMAN, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
114.25680 WING COMMANDER VINAYAK SHARMA, ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
115.29473 WING COMMANDER DAISH, FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
116.GO-3922N EE CIV DINESAN KARAYIBORDER ROADS DEVELOPMENT BOARD
117.GO-2178P CE CIV AJAY KUMAR MISHRABORDER ROADS DEVELOPMENT BOARD
118.IC-43981H MAJ GEN SHARAD KAPOOR, YSM, SM, DG(RESETTLEMENT), D/O ESW ARMY
119.IC-46172N MAJ GEN RAJESH ARUN MOGHE, SENIOR DIRECTING STAFF (ARMY-I), NDCARMY
120.IC-52737K BRIG SAKET SINGH KUSHWAHA ARMY
121.IC-54260Y BRIG NAVEEN AHLAWAT, CE (P) SWASTIK, HQ CE (P) SWASTIK BROARMY
122.IC-58153P COL SHAILENDER SINGH ARYA, ADVISOR (IC II), MODARMY
123.IC-59772P COLONEL SUMIT KAPUR, DIRECTOR B, ADG ACQUISITION TECH (ARMY) (ACQUISITION WING)ARMY
124.IC-60521X COLONEL ANKUR SHARMA, SM, CSO, MODARMY
125.MR-06980H COL SUBHADEEP GHOSH, COL AFMS, O/O DGAFMS, MODARMY
126.IC-74334K LT COL RICHA DATT, DY DIR (IMAGE ANALYSIS SECTION), DIPAC, DSAARMY
127.41236T REAR ADMIRAL M NIRMAL MENONNAVY
128.03808-B COMMODORE DHARMENDRASINH J REVAR, NM, DIRECTOR (SPS), NSCS NAVY
129.41822-Z CAPTAIN (TS) TENNETI SHARMA, DGM(NEG)/DRDO NAVY
130.04745H CAPTAIN (TS) ANURAG SRIVASTAVA, ADVISOR (IC EAST), MODNAVY
      

 ********

About the author

THE INTERNAL NEWS

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

CommentLuv badge

Topics

Translate:

Google News
Translate »
error: Content is protected !!